Conductor  Violetta Zabbi

                  

                 

Tonio  ​Junhee Lee,

                    Benjamin Bloomfield,

                         

                    

                          

  

Nedda  ​Zhanna Alkhazova,

                       Anna Viemeister

               

   

 

Canio ​ Namseob Shin,

                    Lindel Carter,

                    Walker-Jermaine Jackson

Chorus   Victor Chapman,    

                        George Davidson,

                        Heather Foutz, 

                        Jared Godstein,

                        Erico Ito, 

                        Zhanka Melenchuk,

                        Victoria Ortiz,

                        Danielle Roman,

                        Mindy Root, 

                        Marta Sandoval,  

                        Anna Viemeister

      

Stage Director  Kevin Courtemanche

Production Manager ​ 

Svetlana Stegantseva

Costumes ​ 

Charme Chen

Chorus Manager  

Anna Viemeister

 

 

 Set Designer 

Lauren Cao

Co-Stage Directors  

Margaret Meyer,

Claudio Mascarenhas

PAGLIACCI, IOLANTA CAST

Chorus Master, Rehearsal Pianist 

 James Besser

Beppe  ​Christopher Sierra,

                     Samuel Varhan

                    

 Props Master, Set Designer​  

Kent Gasser

 Lighting 

Lisa Hufnagel

 Artistic Coordinator, Librarian 

Francisco Miranda

 Administrative Assistant​  

Zhanka Melnechuk

PAGGLIACCI CAST

Silvio  ​Robert Balonek,

                    Jeremy Griffin

               

   

 

 IOLANTA CAST

Iolanta  ​Anna Farsej,

                        Yulia Petrachuk

               

   

 

Marta  ​Alison Cheeseman,

                      Galina Ivannkova

               

   

 

Brigitta  ​Tricia Lobo,

                         Mindy Root

               

   

 

Laura  ​Heather Foutz,

                     Zhanka Melnechuk

               

   

 

Almerik  ​Victor Ziccardi,

                          Samuel Varhan

               

   

 

Ibn-hakia  ​Vladimir Lokshin,

                               Gene Howard

               

   

 

Bertrand  ​Gennadij Vysotsky

                       

               

   

 

King Rene  ​Hans Tashijan,

                                Gennadij Vysotsky

               

   

 

Vodemon  ​Aaron Blankfield,

                               Lindell Carter

               

   

 

Robert  ​Jonathan Hare,

                       Jeremy Griffin

               

   

 

Orchestra  Violins:   

                                   Brian Ford (concertmaster),    

                                   Nina Basecu,

                                   Jacqueline Soston,

                                   Margaret Knoerzer,

                                   Kevin Randolph,

                                 Violas:   

                                   David J. Drebotick,

                                   NicolasMirabile

                                 Cellos: 

                                   Genevieve Fabela,

                                   Lenny Mims,

                                   Brian Nocholls,

                                   Cassey Stypowany

                      Bass:            

                                   Robert Block

                      Flutes: 

                                   Linda Rappaport,

                                   Lois Roman,

                                   Nancy Sherman

                                 Oboes:    

                                   Cindy Mermin, 

                                   Jacob Slattery  

                                 Clarinets: 

                                   Alissa Abrams

                                   Aaron Abramovitz

                                 Bassoons: 

                                   Alexander Davis,

                                   Dillon Meacham,

                                   Blair Sheppard

                                  French Horns:

                                   Paul Celentano,

                                   Daniel Nimetz

                                  Trumpet:

                                    Hugh Ash

                                  Trombones:

                                    Phillip Meyer,

                                    Terry Schwadron

                                  Keyboard: 

                                    James Besser,

                                    Francisco Miranda