The Tales of Hoffmann CAST

Conductor  Jason Tramm

Stage Director  Kevin Courtemanche

Chorus Director    

Bill Atkinson

Set Designer/Props Manager

Kent Gasser

Rehearsal Pianist  

James Besser

Stage Manager/Assistant Stage Director

Dakota Holmes-Dodge

Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Buckner

Costume Manager

Sangying Li

Lighting Designer

Serena Wong

Supertitles

Antigoni Gaitana

Vocal Productions NYC Orchestra

Hoffmann

Lindell Carter,

Byron Singleton,

Kevin Courtemanche (cover)

Nicklausse

Emma Lavandier,

Francesca Erni,

Ande Cordona (cover)

Olympia

Monica Pasquini,

Aline Mayne,

Allegra Durante and Sangyin Li (covers)

Lindorf / Coppelius / Dr. Miracle / Dappertutto

 Claudio Mascharenas,

Jeremy Griffin

Antonia

Sonya Argirova,

Anna Farsej,

Mindy Root (cover)

 

Hermann / Schlemil

Victor Chapman,

Yun-Kwan Yiu

Giulietta

Anna Viemeister,

Su-Ling Huang,

Viktoriya Koreneva (cover)

 

 Antonia's Mother

Zhanka Melnechuk,

Heather Foutz,

Kimberly LaDone (cover)

 

Spalanzani / Nathanael

Jared Goldstein,

Mike Celentano

 

 

Cochenille / Pittichinaccio / Franz / Andres

Sam Varhan,

Mike Celentano

 

 

Stella

Mairi Mason

Luther

Gene Howard

Crespel

Bill Atkinson

Chorus      Carla Angeloni, Bill Atkinson, Hayoung Bang, Mikaela Benabraham,

                               Graham Bobby, Michael Celentano, Victor Chapman, George M. Davidson,

                              Laura DeFelice, Allegra Durante, Manya Gaver, Jared Goldstein,

                               Kimberly LeDone, Sangying Li, Kristina Malinauskaite, Zanka Melnechuk,

                               Constance Rogalski, Danielle Roman, Mindy Root,

                              Anna Viemeister, Rachel Weinstock

Orchestra

Violins:        Hayoung Bang, Nina Basescu, Daniel Goldenhagen, Kai Hoso, Jordan Ochs,

                         Sylvia Rubin, Barney Stevens, Daisuke Suziki, InHae Yap

 

Violas:        Andrea Maire, Greg Marcus

 

Cellos:        Bobbie Crow, Lenny Mins,                                          David Moore, Bryanne Pashley

 

Bass:        Gil Goldin, Phil Smith

 

Flutes:        Lois Roman, Linda Rappaport, Nancy Sherman

 

Oboes:        Rachel Hawkins, Justine Popik, Mark Sophia

 

Clarinets:        Leslie Jay, Larry Seltzer                                         

 

Bassoons:        Colin Mannes, Remy Taghavi 

 

Trumpet:        Clyde Daley 

 

Tympani:        Miguel Tepale 

 

Horns:        Sally Bauer, Brian Hill, Dan Nimetz, Ken Weismann, Daniel Zumbrunnen 

 

Trombones:        Jeremy Kempton, Carl Reinlib

 

Piano:        Francisco Miranda