Conductor  Predrag Vasič

                  

                 

Holländer  ​Jeremy Griffin,

                          Ivan Conrad,

                          Bryan Davis,

                          Neven Peleček

                          

  

Mary  ​Caroline Tye,

               Andria Helm,

               Zhanka Melnechuk

   

 

Senta ​ Anna Viemeister,

                Rosa D'Imperio,

                Anastasiya Roytman

Erik  ​Namseob Shin,

            Walker Jermaine Jackson,

             Lindell Carter

 

Steuermann   Aaron Blankfield,

                                 Christopher Sierra,

                                  Byron Singleton

                                 

 

Chorus  Robert Weisberg, Shannon Dillman, Keaton Kail, Victoria Ortiz, Derrick Alton,

                    Mindy Root, Kent Gasser, Patricia Mullenaux, Neven Paleček, Lauren Cao, 

                    Alex Pullman, Kerry Rowe, Victor Chapman, Tricia Lobo, George Davidson,

                    Heather Foutz, Aaron Blankfield, Christy Harding-Smith, Jeanne Gourlet,

                    Marta Sandoval, Zhanka Melnechuk

      

UNSRC Symphony Orchestra 

Concertmasters:  Tanja Bernstein, Satoshi Koyama;

1st violins:  Sota Watanabe, Stephen Garcia, Doris Borenstein;

2nd violins:  Aya Kiyohisa, William Bergman, Saico Ozawa, Laura Nesson, Seth Novatt;

violas:  Annebeth Rosenboom, Marc Bastuscheck, Tomas Rosenthal, David Drebotick;

cellos:  Eli Gay, Sheila Singh, Brian Nicholls, Zachary Brett;

basses:  James Quinlan, Craig Klonowski, Alex Craven, Ian Kenselaar;

flutes:  Martin Alvarez, Ton Koster, Heidi Hunter, Namsuk Kim, Nancy Sherman,

              Lois Roman, Linda Rappaport, Mary Lynn Hanley;

oboes:  Ya-Chien Chang Chien, Hitoshi Tanaka, Lucinda Mermin, Jason Smoller;

clarinets:  Nenad Vasić, Pooja Bakhai, Dahlia Yoeli;

bassoons:  Naftali Beder, Adrianne Prosini;

horns:  John Scandone, Maki Hattori, Marshall Sealey, Ian Vlahović, Nathan Quist;

trumpets:  Randy Rydell, Kiah Abendroth, Moise Okenda;

trombones:  Phillip Mayer, Terry Schwadron, Andrew Raine;

tuba:  William Fuchs, David Guterman;

timpani:  Bryan Graber

 

 

Stage Director  Kevin Courtemanche

Stage Manager ​ 

Claudio Mascarenhas

Costumes ​ 

Migna Montas,

New York School of Art Students

Chorus Masters  

Laetitia Ruccolo,

William Atkinson,

James Besser

 

 

 Rehearsal Pianists  

Francisco Miranda

James Besser,

William Atkinson,

Songyi Tung

Chorus Coordinators  

Anna Viemeister,

Zhanka Melnechuk

The Flying Dutchman CAST

Chorus Masters  

Laetitia Ruccolo,

William Atkinson,

James Besser

                          UN Orchestra

of the United Nations Staff Recreation Council ( UNSRC )

 ​and

Daland  ​Dominique Rosoff,

                    Stephan Kirchgraber,

                    Hans Tashijan

Scene and Props Masters​  Kent Gasser, New York School of Art Students